Track and Field Honor Roll Standings

GIRLS

Discus

1 Courtney Wicklund, Alpena 86-8

2 Elizabeth Gonzalez, W-P 84-1

3 Morgan Jewell, Alpena 83-3

4 Kiersten Nolan, Fairview 82-0

5 Anjelica Patterson, Posen 79-7

6 Celia Earl, W-P 79-1

7 Stephanie McNeil, Alpena 73-0

8 Liz Johnson, Oscoda 71-0

9 Katie Ford, Fairview70-2

10 Erica Ataman, Posen69-6

11 Michelle Smith, Hillman 67-3

12 Emily Simpson, Oscoda66-5

Shot Put

1 Anjelica Patterson, Posen 33-10

2 Caitlyn Dzuris, Alpena32-2 1/4

3 Kelsey Jakubcin, Posen 29-7

4 Elizabeth Gonzalez, W-P 29-2

5 Stephanie McNeil, Alpena 28-6 1/2

6 Megan Quaine, RC 28-3

7 Celia Earl, W-P 27-5

8 Katlyn Larson, Onaway26-7

9 Katie Ford, Fairview 26-6

10 Kiersten Nolan, Fairview 25-10

11 Morgan Jewell, Alpena 25-8

12 Sydnie Skomp, Alpena 25-5

High Jump

1 Korynn Hincka, Posen 5-2

2 Torie Harmon, Alcona 4-10

3 Taylor Genschaw, Alpena 4-10

4 Sydney Pierce, Alcona 4-8.2

5 Grace Buck, Hillman 4-8.1

6 Katie Mack, Alpena 4-8

7 Bridget Baker, W-P 4-4

8 Brooke Burrone, Alpena 4-4

9 Kayla Flewelling, Posen 4-3

10 Sarah Handrich, Fairview 4-3

11 Jenna Talbot, Alpena 4-2

12 Jenna Kasubowski, RC 4-2

Long Jump

1 Mara Krupinski, Fairview 16-2

2 Taylor Genschaw, Alpena 15-7 3/4

3 Isabella Manyen, W-P 14-10 3/4

4 Andrea Ford, Fairview 14-10

5 Jenna Talbot, Alpena14-4

6 Victoria Bullock, RC 14-1

7 Hannah Wilson, W-P14-1 1/2

8 Lindsey Randall, Posen13-11

9 Cortney Allen, W-P13-6 1/2

10 Molly O’Reily, Oscoda 13-4 1/2

11 Riley Appelgren, Hillman 13-2

12 Cynthia Kerr, RC 13-1/12

T12 Kayla Lenard, Posen13-1 1/2

Pole Vault

1 Jenna Talbot, Alpena 8-0

2 Brooke Schultz, Alcona 6-6.1

3 Amber Repke, Alpena 6-6

4 Raychel Smith, Mio 6-0

5 Chelsea Burke, Mio5-6

6 Chase Barton, Fairview 5-0

100 hurdles

1 Molly O’Reily, Oscoda 17.71

2 Jenna Talbot, Alpena 17.84

3 Isabella Manyen, W-P 19.03

4 Mara Krupinski, Fairview 19.37

5 Megan Quaine, RC 19.70

6 Kelly Davis, W-P 20.70

7 Maddie Steiger, RC 20.87

8 Bridget Baker, W-P 21.42

9 Maddie Watts, Onaway21.44

10 Leah Simon, Alpena21.97

11 Claudia Ramos, W-P22.10

12 Olivia Custer, Alpena22.17

300 hurdles

1 Jenna Talbot, Alpena 50.34

2 Molly O’Reily, Oscoda 50.87

3 Sami Bober, RC 51.70

4 Sydney Pierce, Alcona 51.74

5 Cheyanne Berryhill, Fairview 53.75

6 Elise Arkwood, Onaway54.64

7 Bridget Baker, W-P 56.12

8 Mara Krupinski, Fairview 56.40

9 Austin Sharpe, Posen56.50

10 Gabrielle Harper, Oscoda57.36

11 Kelly Davis, W-P58.99

12 Destanae Smillie, RC 59.18

100 dash

1 Hannah Wilson, W-P13.35

2 Molly O’Reily, Oscoda 13.85

3 Tala Burton, Fairview 13.89

4 Anjelica Patterson, Posen14.08

5 Lindsey Randall, Posen 14.17

6 Cheyanne Berryhill, Fairview 14.37

7 Miranda Schalk, Alcona 14.44

8 Taylor Genschaw, Alpena 14.44

9 Cynthia Kerr, RC14.46

10 Jenna Talbot, Alpena14.47

11 Emma Nagy-Ferguson, W-P 14.51

12 Selina Gerdes, Posen 14.64

200 dash

1 Hannah Wilson, W-P 27.52

2 Andrea Ford, Fairview27.77

3 Molly O’Reilly, Oscoda28.98

4 Lindsay Randall, Posen 28.99

5 Megan Quick, Alcona29.32

6 Cortney Allen, W-P29.40

7 Miranda Schalk, Alcona 29.53

8 Anjelica Patterson, Posen 29.85

9 Julia Hunt, Hillman 29.87

10 Taylor Genschaw, Alpena 30.32

11 Cheyenne Berryhill, Fairview 30.35

12 Tala Barton, Fairview30.41

400 dash

1 Megan Quick, Alcona 1:03.25

2 Torie Harmon, Alcona 1:03.34

3 Lindsey Randall, Posen 1:03.62

4 Hannah Wilson, W-P1:03.70

5 Andrea Ford, Fairview1:06.71

6 Katie Mack, Alpena 1:08.64

7 Jenna Talbot, Alpena1:10.01

8 Korynn Hincka, Posen 1:10.51

9 Victoria Bullock, RC1:11.18

10 Kayla Lenard, Posen1:12.52

11 Leah Centala, Alpena1:12.54

12 Sarah Handrich, Fairview 1:12.83

800 run

1 Megan Quick, Alcona 2:32.19

2 Korynn Hincka, Posen2:34.53

3 Andrea Ford, Fairview2:41.70

4 Karina Cole, Alcona 2:41.73

5 Emily Malocha, RC 2:45.01

6 Katie Mack, Alpena2:47

7 Dorothea Gotschell, Alpena2:47.10

8 Mikayla Oliver, Alpena2:49.03

9 Emily Hickman, W-P 2:50.50

10 Rebecca Myers, RC 2:52.30

11 Emily Fenslau, W-P 2:55.36

12 Senna Frei, Oscoda3:02.46

1,600 run

1 Korynn Hincka, Posen 5:46.72

2 Emily Malocha, RC5:50.01

3 Karina Cole, Alcona 6:02.50

4 Gabrielle Harger, Oscoda 6:12.60

5 Katie Mack, Alpena6:13.70

6 Dorothea Gottschell, Alpena 6:14

7 Katelyn Nelson, Alcona 6:17.97

8 Claire Bastian, Onaway6:18.28

9 Katelyn Nelson, Alcona6:18.77

10 Amalie Moeller, W-P6:21.10

11 Taylor Kunath, Alpena 6:24.90

12 Brooke Burrone, Alpena6:26.40

3,200 run

1 Emily Malocha, RC 12:27.52

2 Gabrille Harger, Oscoda 13:20.18

3 Amalie Moeller, W-P 13:30.90

4 Taylor Kunath, Alpena13:47.10

5 Claire Bastian, Onaway14:09.27

6 Lilly Manning, Alcona14:25.80

7 Brooke Burrone, Alpena14:25.9

8 Halie Haskin, Mio 14:32.17

9 Megan Reinhardt, Oscoda15:26.62

10 Harlie LaFond, Alcona 15:33.52

11 Amber Nowicki, RC 15:40.65

12 Brook Jenkins, Fairview15:46.72

400 relay

1 W-P 55.26

2 Alcona 56.89

3 Fairview 56.93

4 Hillman 57.34

5 Posen 57.52

6 Onaway58.78

7 Alpena 1:00.34

8 Rogers City 1:00.95

9 Mio1:03.12

800 relay

1 W-P 1:56.05

2 Posen 1:58.26

3 Fairview 1:58.36

4 Alcona 1:58.83

5 Hillman 2:01.32

6 Onaway 2:02.14

7 Rogers City 2:03.29

8 Alpena 2:09.70

1,600 relay

1 Alcona 4:29.44

2 Posen 4:34.97

3 Hillman 4:45.16

4 W-P 4:46.20

5 Rogers City 4:49.37

6 Alpena 4:53.20

7 Fairview 4:55.92

8 Onaway5:13.57

9 Oscoda5:30.53

3,200 relay

1 Alcona 10:40.25

2 Alpena 10:45.50

3 Rogers City 11:22.55

4 W-P 11:40.42

5 Onaway11:42.59

6 Posen 12:07

7 Oscoda12:31.24

8 Fairview 12:45.20

BOYS

Discus

1 Jake Wojtoviets, Fairview 130-11

2 Nick Lee, Alpena 124-8

3 Jordan Ferguson, Alpena 122-5

4 Brian Watson, Mio 109-1

5 Andrew Selke, RC107-4

6 Nick Bisanz, Alpena 104-10

7 Randy Udell, Alpena104-8

8 Zach Price, Mio103-3

9 Jon Wineman, W-P102-8

10 Dillon Diaz, Fairview 102-7

11 Cody Morrell, Onaway102-5

12 Zach Pattullo, Mio 101-10

Shot Put

1 Ryan Prescott, W-P 47-2

2 Jordan Ferguson, Alpena 45-7 1/2

3 Jake Wojtoviets, Fairview 44-10

4 Dillon Diaz, Fairview 41-1 1/2

5 Andrew Selke, RC 41-0 1/2

6 Nick Lee, Alpena 40-7

7 Trevor Roznowski, Alpena 37-8

8 Zach Patullo, Mio 37-7

9 Nick Hippensteel, Alpena 37-4 1/2

10 Joe O’Bradovich, Onaway37-2

11 Randy Udell, Alpena 36-7

12 Avery Perez, Alcona35-6

High Jump

1 Chad Laszlo, W-P 5-8

2 Austin Klein, Fairview 5-7

3 Josh Reinbold, Hillman 5-6.1

4 Jacob Flemming, RC 5-6

5 Mitchell Havercroft, Alcona 5-6

6 Clay Jacobs, Alpena5-6

7 Joe O’Bradovich, Onaway5-6

8 Brandon Ritchie, Alcona 5-4

9 Jacob Barsen, Alpena 5-4

10 Harold Cummings, Fairview5-4

11 Nick Samp, Alpena 5-2

12 Chase O’Brian, Mio 5-0

Long Jump

1 Brendan Cordes, Alpena 20-3

2 Kyle Willobee, Mio 19-8 1/4

3 Kaleb Smith, Alpena 19-1

4 Brian Watson, Mio 18-11 1/2

5 Ben Lubitz, Mio 18-11 1/2

6 Sam Burcicki, Fairview 18-7

7 Gavin Aikens, Alpena 18-7 1/2

8 Austin Klein, Fairview 18-3 3/4

9 Schuyler Bates, Alcona17-4 1/2

10 Nate Cochell, Oscoda 17-4

11 Jeremy Fleszar, Fairview 17-2

12 Mike Klein, Hillman17-1 3/4

Pole Vault

1 Dylan Goike, Alpena 12-0

2 Alec LeTourneau, Alpena 11-6

3 Garrette Norling, Alcona 10-0

4 Andy Keskimaki, Alpena 10-0

5 Travis Shoemaker, W-P 9-0.1

6 Zach Price, Mio 9-0

7 Kyle Leonard, W-P 8-0

8 Sam Whitmore, Mio 8-0

9 Brandon Bicoll, W-P 7-6

10 Drake Willobee, Fairview 6-0

100 hurdles

1 Brendan Cordes, Alpena 15.89

2 Travis MacDonald, W-P 16.68

3 Josh Bell, Alpena 17.06

4 Logan Klein, Fairview 17.80

5 Cameron Horn, Onaway17.88

6 Kyle Good, Alcona 18.19

7 Travis Shoemaker, W-P 19.71

8 Rod Klimazewski, W-P 19.87

9 Spencer Kraft, Alpena 20.32

10 Michael Stadler, Oscoda20.53

11 Pedro Chavez,W-P 21.63

12 Austin Meicher, Alpena 21.67

300 hurdles

1 Travis MacDonald, W-P 41.58

2 Brendan Cordes, Alpena 42.34

3 Josh Bell, Alpena 43.11

4 Tanner Goebel, Alpena44.29

5 Austin Klein, Fairview 44.31

6 Cameron Horn, Onaway46.90

7 Logan Klein, Fairview 47.22

8 Michael Stadler, Oscoda47.67

9 Travis Shoemaker, W-P48.04

10 Rod Klimazewski, W-P 48.77

11 Sebastian Bersan, Posen48.81

12 John Chen, Alpena49.30

100 dash

1 Aaron Romel, RC 11.30

2 Chris Lopez, RC 11.48

3 Sam Burcicki, Fairview 11.56

4 Elliott Zarins, Alpena 11.78

5 Travis MacDonald, W-P 11.91

6 Kyle Willobee, Mio 11.92

7 Michael Swain, W-P12.01

8 Chad Laszlo, W-P12.08

9 Jake Chambers, Fairview12.14

10 Travis Powers, Hillman 12.26

11 Drake Thorton, Mio 12.27

12 Chaun Obermiller, Mio12.31

200 dash

1 Elliott Zarins, Alpena 23.69

2 Travis MacDonald, W-P 23.71

3 Drew Shields, Alpena 24.33

4 Chris Lopez, RC24.33

5 Garrette Norling, Alcona 24.36

6 Brandon Ritchie, Alcona 24.83

7 Michael Swain, W-P24.88

8 Chaun Obermiller, Mio25.0

9 Jacob Chambers, Fairview25.04

10 Aaron Romel, RC 25.24

11 Nicholas Lamantia, Alcona 25.38

12 Chad Laszlo, W-P 25.42

400 dash

1 Drew Shields, Alpena 50.14

2 Mitchell Havercroft, Alcona 54.25

3 Kaleb Smith, Alpena 54.55

4 John Smith, Alpena54.61

5 Chad Laszlo, W-P 55.54

6 Dalton Arndt, W-P 55.58

7 Tanner Goebel, Alpena 56.40

8 Brian Eaves, Fairview56.97

9 Brandon Ritchie, Alcona57.04

10 Chris Lopez, RC57.51

11 Nicholas Lamantia, Alcona57.93

12 Brandon Smigelski, Alcona58.38

800 run

1 Clay Jacobs, Alpena2:05.73

2 Bryce DeGrammont, Mio 2:07.47

3 John Smith, Alpena 2:08.63

4 Kolin Ghidoni, Alpena 2:08.90

5 Hudson Szubelak, Fairview 2:09

6 RJ Centala, Alpena 2:09.60

7 Ethan Baum, W-P 2:11.72

8 John Ouillette, Oscoda2:11.77

9 Eli Martin, Alpena2:13.70

10 Jeff Schram, Alcona 2:17.49

11 Schuyler Bates, Acona2:19.66

12 Noah Bacon, Onaway2:20.72

1,600 run

1 Isaac Cross, Alpena 4:38.31

2 Mitchell Day, Alpena 4:40.43

3 Eli Martin, Alpena 4:53.59

4 Joe Traynham, Onaway4:57.46

5 Tellis Donajkowski, Alpena 4:57.82

6 Hudson Szubelak, Fairview 4:58.24

7 Clayton Lange, W-P 5:05.83

8 Ben Diamond, Alpena 5:09.50

9 Jacob Flemming, RC5:13.44

10 Kyle Thum, Alcona5:14.22

11 Tony Oaks, Fairview 5:18.30

12 Dallin Toth, Alpena 5:22

3,200 run

1 Mitchell Day, Alpena 9:57.87

2 Isaac Cross, Alpena 10:11.05

3 Tellis Donajkowski, Alpena 10:28.65

4 Joe Traynham, Onaway11:02.62

5 Kyle Thum, Alcona 11:24.69

6 Jake Montgomery, Oscoda 11:28.29

7 Clayton Lange, W-P 11:29.20

8 Morgan McLean, Onaway11:30.34

9 Tony Oaks, Fairview 11:47.10

10 Tyler Tudor, Oscoda12:06.61

11 Dallin Toth, Alpena12:11.69

12 Nathan Handrich, Fairview12.21.70

400 relay

1 W-P 45.92

2 Alpena 46.69

3 Alcona 47.18

4 Mio 47.44

5 Onaway48.40

6 Fairview 48.95

7 Rogers City 50.21

8 Hillman 50.61

9 Posen54.34

800 relay

1 Alpena 1:34.01

2 Mio1:37

3 Alcona 1:38

4 W-P1:42.24

5 Onaway1:42.47

6 Fairview 1:45.24

7 Rogers City 1:45.57

8 Hillman 1:46.76

9 Posen 1:50.00

1,600 relay

1 Alpena 3:35.44

2 Fairview 3:42.50

3 W-P 3:43.41

4 Alcona 3:53.65

5 Onaway3:58.79

6 Rogers City 3:58.89

7 Oscoda4:13.20

8 Posen 4:18.03

9 Mio4:33.07

10 Hillman 4:47.95

3,200 relay

1 Alpena 8:43.15

2 Fairview 9:13.88

3 W-P 9:15.56

4 Onaway9:41.08

5 Oscoda 9:48.47

6 Alcona 9:50.66

7 Posen10:22.49

8 Mio 10:27.43

9 Hillman 11:13.33