Track and Field Honor Roll Standings

GIRLS

Discus

1 Courtney Wicklund, Alpena 86-8

2 Elizabeth Gonzalez, W-P 84-1

3 Morgan Jewell, Alpena 83-3

4 Anjelica Patterson, Posen 79-7

5 Celia Earl, W-P 76-11 1/2

6 Stephanie McNeil, Alpena 73-0

7 Kiersten Nolan, Fairview 68-7

8 Michelle Smith, Hillman 67-3

9 Liz Johnson, Oscoda 66-8

10 Jenna Kasubowski, RC 65-10

11 Katie Ford, Fairview 65-4

12 Sydnie Skomp, Alpena63-7

Shot Put

1 Anjelica Patterson, Posen 33-10

2 Kelsey Jakubcin, Posen 29-7

3 Elizabeth Gonzalez, W-P 29-2

4 Stephanie McNeil, Alpena 28-6 1/2

5 Megan Quaine, RC 28-3

6 Caitlyn Dzuris, Alpena28-3

7 Katlyn Larson, Onaway26-7

8 Katie Ford, Fairview 26-6

9 Kiersten Nolan, Fairview 25-10

10 Morgan Jewell, Alpena 25-8

11 Celia Earl, W-P 25-8

12 Sydnie Skomp, Alpena 25-4

High Jump

1 Korynn Hincka, Posen 5-2

2 Torie Harmon, Alcona 4-10

3 Sydney Pierce, Alcona 4-8.2

4 Grace Buck, Hillman 4-8.1

5 Taylor Genschaw, Alpena 4-8.1

6 Katie Mack, Alpena 4-8

7 Bridget Baker, W-P 4-4

8 Brooke Burrone, Alpena 4-4

9 Kayla Flewelling, Posen 4-3

10 Sarah Handrich, Fairview 4-2.1

11 Jenna Talbot, Alpena 4-2

12 Jenna Kasubowski, RC 4-2

Long Jump

1 Mara Krupinski, Fairview 16-2

2 Taylor Genschaw, Alpena 15-7

3 Andrea Ford, Fairview 14-10

4 Isabella Manyen, W-P 14-5

5 Victoria Bullock, RC 14-1

6 Hannah Wilson, W-P14-1 1/2

7 Jenna Talbot, Alpena14-1 1/2

8 Lindsey Randall, Posen13-11

9 Cortney Allen, W-P13-6 1/2

10 Molly O’Reily, Oscoda 13-4 1/2

11 Riley Appelgren, Hillman 13-2

12 Cynthia Kerr, RC 13-1/12

T12 Kayla Lenard, Posen13-1 1/2

Pole Vault

1 Jenna Talbot, Alpena 7-6

2 Brooke Schultz, Alcona 6-6.1

3 Amber Repke, Alpena 6-6

4 Raychel Smith, Mio 6-0

5 Chase Barton, Fairview 5-0

100 hurdles

1 Molly O’Reily, Oscoda 17.71

2 Jenna Talbot, Alpena 17.84

3 Isabella Manyen, W-P 19.41

4 Mara Krupinski, Fairview 19.59

5 Megan Quaine, RC 19.70

6 Kelly Davis, W-P 20.76

7 Maddie Steiger, RC 20.87

8 Bridget Baker, W-P 21.42

9 Maddie Watts, Onaway21.44

10 Claudia Ramos, W-P22.35

11 Olivia Custer, Alpena22.49

12 Leah Simon, Alpena 22.75

300 hurdles

1 Jenna Talbot, Alpena 50.12

2 Molly O’Reily, Oscoda 50.87

3 Sami Bober, RC 51.70

4 Sydney Pierce, Alcona 51.74

5 Elise Arkwood, Onaway54.64

6 Bridget Baker, W-P 56.12

7 Austin Sharpe, Posen56.50

8 Mara Krupinski, Fairview 58.55

9 Destanae Smillie, RC 59.18

10 Cheyanne Berryhill, Fairview 59.27

11 Brooke Burrone, Alpena59.36

12 Megan Quaine, RC 59.86

100 dash

1 Hannah Wilson, W-P13.54

2 Molly O’Reily, Oscoda 13.89

3 Anjelica Patterson, Posen14.08

4 Tala Burton, Fairview 14.19

5 Lindsey Randall, Posen 14.30

6 Cheyanne Berryhill, Fairview 14.37

7 Jenna Talbot, Alpena14.44

8 Miranda Schalk, Alcona 14.44

9 Taylor Genschaw, Alpena 14.44

10 Cynthia Kerr, RC14.46

11 Selina Gerdes, Posen 14.64

12 Emma Nagy-Ferguson, W-P 14.68

200 dash

1 Hannah Wilson, W-P 27.89

2 Molly O’Reilly, Oscoda28.98

3 Lindsay Randall, Posen 28.99

4 Megan Quick, Alcona29.32

5 Julia Hunt, Hillman 29.87

6 Anjelica Patterson, Posen 29.89

7 Cortney Allen, W-P30.02

8 Miranda Schalk, Alcona 30.27

9 Taylor Genschaw, Alpena 30.32

10 Kayla Lenard, Posen30.58

11 Cheyenne Berryhill, Fairview 30.75

12 Victoria Bullock, RC31.16

400 dash

1 Megan Quick, Alcona 1:04.44

2 Torie Harmon, Alcona 1:04.65

3 Lindsey Randall, Posen 1:05.34

4 Hannah Wilson, W-P 1:05.77

5 Katie Mack, Alpena 1:08.64

6 Korynn Hincka, Posen 1:10.51

7 Katelynn Nelson, Alcona 1:12.88

8 Torri Delekta, RC1:13.80

9 Shelby Dean, Hillman 1:14.36

10 Austin Sharpe, Posen 1:14.68

11 Katherine Edwards, Alcona1:14.79

12 Monica Yang, Oscoda 1:15.86

800 run

1 Megan Quick, Alcona 2:32.19

2 Korynn Hincka, Posen2:34.53

3 Karina Cole, Alcona 2:41.73

4 Emily Malocha, RC 2:45.01

5 Katie Mack, Alpena2:47

6 Mikayla Oliver, Alpena2:49.03

7 Emily Hickman, W-P 2:52.95

8 Rebecca Myers, RC 2:53.42

9 Emily Fenslau, W-P 2:55.36

10 Leah Centala, Alpena 3:02.77

11 Torri Delekta, RC 3:03.16

12 Kim Carlson, Mio 3:03.73

1,600 run

1 Korynn Hincka, Posen 5:46.72

2 Emily Malocha, RC5:55.30

3 Karina Cole, Alcona 6:02.50

4 Gabrielle Harger, Oscoda 6:13.15

5 Katie Mack, Alpena6:13.62

6 Katelyn Nelson, Alcona 6:17.97

7 Claire Bastian, Onaway6:18.28

8 Taylor Kunath, Alpena 6:26.48

9 Dorothea Gottschell, Alpena 6:28.92

10 Halie Haskin, Mio 6:32.52

11 Amalie Moeller, W-P 6:33.40

12 Taylor Shay, RC 6:39.75

3,200 run

1 Emily Malocha, RC 12:27.52

2 Gabrille Harger, Oscoda 13:20.18

3 Amalie Moeller, W-P 13:30.90

4 Taylor Kunath, Alpena14:01

5 Claire Bastian, Onaway14:09.27

6 Lilly Manning, Alcona14:25.80

7 Brooke Burrone, Alpena14:25.9

8 Halie Haskin, Mio 14:32.17

9 Megan Reinhardt, Oscoda15:26.62

10 Harlie LaFond, Alcona 15:37.56

11 Amber Nowicki, RC 15:40.65

12 Abby Lanczak, Fairview 16:56.55

400 relay

1 W-P 55.43

2 Alcona 56.89

3 Fairview 56.93

4 Hillman 57.34

5 Posen 58.64

6 Onaway58.78

7 Alpena 1:00.34

8 Rogers City 1:00.95

9 Mio1:04.80

800 relay

1 W-P 1:57.88

2 Posen 1:58.26

3 Hillman 2:01.32

4 Onaway 2:02.14

5 Alcona 2:02.31

6 Rogers City 2:03.29

7 Fairview 2:03.88

8 Alpena 2:09.70

1,600 relay

1 Alcona 4:29.44

2 Posen 4:34.97

3 Hillman 4:45.16

4 W-P 4:46.20

5 Rogers City 4:50.05

6 Alpena 4:53.20

7 Fairview 4:55.92

8 Onaway5:13.57

9 Oscoda5:30.53

3,200 relay

1 Alcona 10:40.25

2 Alpena 11:15

3 Rogers City 11:32.33

4 Onaway11:42.59

5 W-P 11:51.97

6 Posen 12:07

7 Oscoda12:31.24

8 Fairview 12:50

BOYS

Discus

1 Jordan Ferguson, Alpena 119-0

2 Jake Wojtoviets, Fairview 117-11

3 Brian Watson, Mio 107-11

4 Andrew Selke, RC107-4

5 Nick Bisanz, Alpena 104-10

6 Nick Lee, Alpena 104-9

7 Randy Udell, Alpena103-7

8 Jon Wineman, W-P102-8

9 Dillon Diaz, Fairview 102-7

10 Cody Morrell, Onaway102-5

11 Zach Pattullo, Mio 101-10

12 Chrys Hogg, RC 99-3

Shot Put

1 Ryan Prescott, W-P 47-2

2 Jordan Ferguson, Alpena 45-7 1/2

3 Jake Wojtoviets, Fairview 44-10

4 Dillon Diaz, Fairview 41-1 1/2

5 Andrew Selke, RC 41-0 1/2

6 Nick Lee, Alpena 38-7 1/2

7 Zach Patullo, Mio 37-7

8 Trevor Roznowski, Alpena 37-6

9 Nick Hippensteel, Alpena 37-4 1/2

10 Joe O’Bradovich, Onaway37-2

11 Randy Udell, Alpena 36-7

12 Avery Perez, Alcona35-3

High Jump

1 Chad Laszlo, W-P 5-8

2 Josh Reinbold, Hillman 5-6.1

3 Jacob Flemming, RC 5-6

4 Mitchell Havercroft, Alcona 5-6

5 Clay Jacobs, Alpena5-6

6 Joe O’Bradovich, Onaway5-6

7 Brandon Ritchie, Alcona 5-4

8 Austin Klein, Fairview 5-4

9 Jacob Barsen, Alpena 5-4

10 Chase O’Brian, Mio 5-0

11 Logan Klein, Fairview 4-10

Long Jump

1 Brendan Cordes, Alpena 20-3

2 Kaleb Smith, Alpena 19-1

3 Ben Lubitz, Mio 18-9

4 Sam Burcicki, Fairview 18-7

5 Gavin Aikens, Alpena 18-4

6 Austin Klein, Fairview 18-3

7 Kyle Willobee, Mio 18-1

8 Bryan Watson, Mio 17-10

9 Schuyler Bates, Alcona17-4 1/2

10 Nate Cochell, Oscoda 17-4

11 Jeremy Fleszar, Fairview 17-2

12 Mike Klein, Hillman17-1 3/4

Pole Vault

1 Dylan Goike, Alpena 12-0

2 Alec LeTourneau, Alpena 11-6

3 Garrette Norling, Alcona 10-0

4 Andy Keskimaki, Alpena 10-0

5 Travis Shoemaker, W-P 9-0.1

6 Zach Price, Mio 8-0.1

7 Kyle Leonard, W-P 8-0

8 Sam Whitmore, Mio 8-0

9 Brandon Bicoll, W-P 7-6

10 Drake Willobee, Fairview 6-0

100 hurdles

1 Brendan Cordes, Alpena 15.89

2 Travis MacDonald, W-P 16.68

3 Josh Bell, Alpena 17.06

4 Logan Klein, Fairview 17.80

5 Cameron Horn, Onaway17.88

6 Kyle Good, Alcona 18.19

7 Rod Klimazewski, W-P 19.87

8 Travis Shoemaker, W-P 20.23

9 Spencer Kraft, Alpena 20.38

10 Michael Stadler, Oscoda21.33

11 Pedro Chavez,W-P 21.63

12 Austin Meicher, Alpena 21.67

300 hurdles

1 Travis MacDonald, W-P 41.58

2 Brendan Cordes, Alpena 42.34

3 Josh Bell, Alpena 43.11

4 Austin Klein, Fairview 44.83

5 Tanner Goebel, Alpena45.75

6 Cameron Horn, Onaway46.90

7 Logan Klein, Fairview 47.67

8 Rod Klimazewski, W-P 48.77

9 Michael Stadler, Oscoda49.25

10 Nate Cochell, Oscoda49.51

11 Kyle Good, Alcona 49.76

12 Blaise Nugent, Alpena50.54

100 dash

1 Aaron Romel, RC 11.30

2 Chris Lopez, RC 11.48

3 Sam Burcicki, Fairview 11.56

4 Elliott Zarins, Alpena 11.78

5 Travis MacDonald, W-P 11.91

6 Michael Swain, W-P12.01

7 Kyle Willobee, Mio 12.07

8 Chad Laszlo, W-P12.08

9 Travis Powers, Hillman 12.26

10 Drake Thorton, Mio 12.27

11 Mike Klein, Hillman 12.32

12 Wade Roznowski, Alpena 12.37

200 dash

1 Elliott Zarins, Alpena 23.69

2 Travis MacDonald, W-P 23.71

3 Drew Shields, Alpena 24.33

4 Chris Lopez, RC24.33

5 Garrette Norling, Alcona 24.40

6 Brandon Ritchie, Alcona 24.83

7 Michael Swain, W-P24.88

8 Aaron Romel, RC 25.24

9 Nicholas Lamantia, Alcona 25.38

10 Chad Laszlo, W-P 25.42

11 Kyle Willobee, Mio25.45

12 Jeremy Fleszar, Fairview 25.70

T12 Emil Cramen, Posen 25.70

400 dash

1 Drew Shields, Alpena 50.14

2 Mitchell Havercroft, Alcona 54.25

3 Kaleb Smith, Alpena 54.55

4 John Smith, Alpena54.61

5 Chad Laszlo, W-P 55.54

6 Dalton Arndt, W-P 55.58

7 Tanner Goebel, Alpena 56.4

8 Emil Cramen, Posen 58.47

9 Hunter Sullivan, Alcona58.83

10 Brandon Bicoll, W-P 59.10

11 Hunter Kensa, W-P 59.28

12 Brandon Smigelski, Alcona59.54

800 run

1 Clay Jacobs, Alpena2:05.73

2 Bryce DeGrammont, Mio 2:07.47

3 John Smith, Alpena 2:08.63

4 Kolin Ghidoni, Alpena 2:09.51

5 Ethan Baum, W-P 2:11.72

6 John Ouillette, Oscoda2:11.77

7 Hudson Szubelak, Fairview 2:11.91

8 RJ Centala, Alpena 2:12.54

9 Eli Martin, Alpena2:13.42

10 Jeff Schram, Alcona 2:17.49

11 Schuyler Bates, Acona2:19.66

12 Noah Bacon, Onaway2:20.72

1,600 run

1 Isaac Cross, Alpena 4:38.31

2 Mitchell Day, Alpena 4:40.43

3 Eli Martin, Alpena 4:53.59

4 Joe Traynham, Onaway4:57.46

5 Tellis Donajkowski, Alpena 4:57.82

6 Hudson Szubelak, Fairview 4:58.24

7 Clayton Lange, W-P 5:05.83

8 Ben Diamond, Alpena 5:12.05

9 Kyle Thum, Alcona5:19.92

10 Tony Oaks, Fairview 5:23.12

11 Dallin Toth, Alpena 5:27.75

12 Jacob Flemming, RC5:28.51

3,200 run

1 Mitchell Day, Alpena 9:57.87

2 Isaac Cross, Alpena 10:11.10

3 Tellis Donajkowski, Alpena 10:28.65

4 Joe Traynham, Onaway11:02.62

5 Clayton Lange, W-P 11:29.20

6 Morgan McLean, Onaway11:30.34

7 Kyle Thum, Alcona 11:36.70

8 Jake Montgomery, Oscoda 12:05.33

9 Tony Oaks, Fairview 12:08.70

10 Dallin Toth, Alpena12:11.70

11 Seth Satchwell, Onaway12:26.88

12 Jake Kangas, Hillman 12:37.32

400 relay

1 W-P 45.92

2 Alpena 46.69

3 Mio 47.84

4 Alcona 48.20

5 Onaway48.40

6 Fairview 49.86

7 Rogers City 50.21

8 Hillman 50.61

9 Posen54.34

800 relay

1 Alpena 1:34.56

2 W-P1:42.24

3 Alcona 1:42.31

4 Onaway1:42.47

5 Fairview 1:45.24

6 Rogers City 1:45.57

7 Hillman 1:46.76

8 Posen 1:50.00

9 Mio1:50.19

1,600 relay

1 Alpena 3:37.59

2 W-P 3:43.41

3 Alcona 3:53.65

4 Onaway3:58.79

5 Fairview 3:59.79

6 Rogers City 3:58.89

7 Oscoda4:14.36

8 Posen 4:18.03

9 Mio4:33.07

10 Hillman 4:47.95

3,200 relay

1 Alpena 8:46.20

2 W-P 9:24.72

3 Onaway9:41.08

4 Oscoda 9:48.47

5 Alcona 9:50.66

6 Fairview 9:51

7 Mio 10:27.43

8 Hillman 11:13.33